Is Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural passionfruit flavour
natural passionfruit flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Natural Passionfruit Flavour (0.4%), Enzyme (Lactase), aBc Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis & Lactobacillus casei >1 Billion Probiotic Count Per 100g)
Check Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jalna Pot Set Premium Passion Fruit Creamy Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


