Is Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen bars deliver a creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack or dessert after meals, reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, portability, and satisfying creaminess, while some report occasional iciness or sweetness intensity affecting personal preference; others mention easy portion control.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen bars deliver a creamy coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly icy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack or dessert after meals, reviewers often note authentic coconut taste, portability, and satisfying creaminess, while some report occasional iciness or sweetness intensity affecting personal preference; others mention easy portion control.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


