Is Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Strawberry Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non - organic milk solids
- pasteurised organic whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural strawberry flavour
- enzyme
non - organic milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised organic whole milk (92%), non - organic milk solids (<5%), organic strawberry puree (3%), enzyme (lactase), natural strawberry flavour (0.4%), monk fruit, abc probiotics (lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, lactobacillus casei, > one billion probiotic count per serve).
Check Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Strawberry Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Where to buy
Jalna Pouch Of Purity Organic Strawberry Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


