Is Jalsa Salsa Two-pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Tamarind Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum (Natural Stabilizer), Cumin

Check Jalsa Salsa Two-pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalsa Salsa Two-pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad