Is Jam Ball Doughnuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- b1
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (b3), thiamin (b1)], apple and raspberry jam filling (24%) [glucose-fructose syrup, apple concentrate, raspberry concentrate, gelling agent (pectins), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), colour (anthocyanins), flavouring, preservative (potassium sorbate)], water, palm oil, sugar, yeast, rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), raising agents (calcium phosphates, sodium carbonates, potassium carbonates), salt, wheat protein, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Jam Ball Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jam Ball Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


