Is Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 307b from soy
- soybeans
- 322 from soy
307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils(palm And Canola), Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322 From Soy,471 Frompalm), Antioxidant(307b From Soy),natural Colours (100, 160B)), Jam (Sugar, Apple Puree, Blackberry Juice, Thickener , Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Colours (163, 160A), Antioxidant ), Sugar, Egg Powder, Raising Agents, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Gum, Acidity Regulator, Salt, Contains Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soybeans
Check Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jam Drop Biscuit 14 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


