Is JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Filtered Water, Erythritol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Vanilla Bean, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia), Chicory Root Fiber, Mct Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Gums (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar)
Check JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Bake Believe ,Keto-Friendly, Dark Chocolate Chips, 9 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


