Is JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Filtered Water, Erythritol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Vanilla Bean, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia), Chicory Root Fiber, Mct Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Gums (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar)
Check JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Bake Believe ,Keto-Friendly, Dark Chocolate Chips, 9 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
JAM SESSION BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR + DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS KETO FROZEN DESSERT, JAM SESSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


