Is JAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PULP, SORBITOL (FROM TAPIOCA), WATER, GELLING AGENTS (PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE), FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM SULFITE), COLORS (CARAMEL, FD&C RED 40), ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).

Check JAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping