Is jam tarts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
fortfied wheat filour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), 21% raspberry flavour apple jam (sugar, agple puree, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent pectin, acidity regulator (citric acid, sodium citrate tricalcium citrate colour: camine, flavouring, sunfiower oi, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt), 21% lemon flavour apple jam (sugar, apple puree, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent: pectin, acidity regulator (ciric acid, sodium cirate, tricalcium citrate, colour: lutein, flavouring, sunfiower o1, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt) vegetable oi (palm rapeseed emulsifier, e471, sugar, water, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate: salt egg whey powder (meik), soya flour, es of nte pper for best before fat 15 7g, of hich saturates 5,4g,
Check jam tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jam tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


