No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is jam tarts Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortfied wheat filour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), 21% raspberry flavour apple jam (sugar, agple puree, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent pectin, acidity regulator (citric acid, sodium citrate tricalcium citrate colour: camine, flavouring, sunfiower oi, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt), 21% lemon flavour apple jam (sugar, apple puree, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent: pectin, acidity regulator (ciric acid, sodium cirate, tricalcium citrate, colour: lutein, flavouring, sunfiower o1, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt) vegetable oi (palm rapeseed emulsifier, e471, sugar, water, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate: salt egg whey powder (meik), soya flour, es of nte pper for best before fat 15 7g, of hich saturates 5,4g,

Check jam tarts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? jam tarts | Spoonful