Is JAMAICA FLAVORED HIBISCUS DRINK MIX, JAMAICA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, citric acid , arabic gum , aspartame * , artificial hibiscus tea flavor, tricalcium phosphate , acesulfame potassium , FD&C red No.40, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), FD&C blueNo.1 .
Check JAMAICA FLAVORED HIBISCUS DRINK MIX, JAMAICA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMAICA FLAVORED HIBISCUS DRINK MIX, JAMAICA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
JAMAICA FLAVORED HIBISCUS DRINK MIX, JAMAICA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


