Is JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL JAMAICA FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40.
Check JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMAICA HIBISCUS BLOSSOM BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, JAMAICA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


