Is Jamaican & Hawaiian flavors Sweet & Spicy all purpose seasoning & rub 'An Eruption of Flavors!' Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

My jerk style Rub for poultry, pork or seafood. Chill, bake or saute on medium heat or slow cook on the BBQ. Enjoy with black beans, rice, corn bread, fruit chutney, fruit salsa or baked banana... 'jah Luv'... relax Moni'. INGREDIENTS: cane sugar, (natural) herbs & spice: allspice, cinnamon, sea salt onion, orange & lemon zest, ginger, green onion & wasabi (GMO & GLUTEN FREE) NO MSG-ADDITIVES

Check Jamaican & Hawaiian flavors Sweet & Spicy all purpose seasoning & rub 'An Eruption of Flavors!' against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling