Is Jamaican & Hawaiian flavors Sweet & Spicy all purpose seasoning & rub 'An Eruption of Flavors!' Gluten Free?

Ingredients
My jerk style Rub for poultry, pork or seafood. Chill, bake or saute on medium heat or slow cook on the BBQ. Enjoy with black beans, rice, corn bread, fruit chutney, fruit salsa or baked banana... 'jah Luv'... relax Moni'. INGREDIENTS: cane sugar, (natural) herbs & spice: allspice, cinnamon, sea salt onion, orange & lemon zest, ginger, green onion & wasabi (GMO & GLUTEN FREE) NO MSG-ADDITIVES
Check Jamaican & Hawaiian flavors Sweet & Spicy all purpose seasoning & rub 'An Eruption of Flavors!' against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican & Hawaiian flavors Sweet & Spicy all purpose seasoning & rub 'An Eruption of Flavors!' in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


