Is Jamaican Jerk Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Escallion, Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Pimento, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Garlic, Ginger (Powdered), Spices
Check Jamaican Jerk Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Jerk Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaican Jerk Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
Your Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrilling


