Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is JAMAICAN JERK SEASONING* Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices, sugar, salt, paprika, crushed red peppers, sodium diacetate, canola oil, minced garlic, minced onion, caramel color, citric acid, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), turmeric, natural flavor. Contains mustard.

Check JAMAICAN JERK SEASONING* against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking
Lactose Free? JAMAICAN JERK SEASONING* | Spoonful