Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BASIL, PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON, THYME, GINGER, MARJORAM, OREGANO, CITRIC ACID & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing
Oat Free? JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE | Spoonful