Is Jambon blanc cuit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated pork stock
  • pork
  • natural flavours

dehydrated pork stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea salt, Buffered vinegar, Concentrated lemon juice, Cane sugar, Salt, Dehydrated pork stock, Sodium erythorbate, Flavour (salt, autolyzed yeast extract), Sodium nitrite, Natural flavours, Spices.

Check Jambon blanc cuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep