Is James' Smoked Sausage Links, 3 Lb. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casings
- beef
- cured mechanically separated chicken
- dextrose
in natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cured Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In Natural Pork Casings
Check James' Smoked Sausage Links, 3 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open James' Smoked Sausage Links, 3 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
James' Smoked Sausage Links, 3 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking


