Is Jameson Original Irish Whiskey, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley And Maize (Corn)

Check Jameson Original Irish Whiskey, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jameson Original Irish Whiskey, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyNuttyVanillaSmokyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Jameson Original Irish Whiskey, 1.75 L Bottle, 40% ABV | Spoonful