Is Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Broad Beans (18%), Pea (18%), Water, Chives, Mint (3%), Basil (2%), Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (2%) (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Cashew Nuts, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking


