Is Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Broad Beans (18%), Pea (18%), Water, Chives, Mint (3%), Basil (2%), Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (2%) (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Cashew Nuts, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Broad Bean, Pea & Mint Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


