Is Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coriander (30%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts (9%), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Milk), Olive Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Chilli Pepper, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


