Is Jamie Oliver Italian Herb Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese pdo
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil (12%), Cashew Nuts, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (Milk), Almonds (Nuts), Water, Rosemary (3%), Capers, Garlic, Thyme (1%), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Jamie Oliver Italian Herb Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Italian Herb Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Italian Herb Pesto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


