Is Jamie Oliver Korma Curry Paste 180G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut
  • desiccated coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (14%), Garlic Purée (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée (9%), Desiccated Coconut (7%), Creamed Coconut (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Garam Masala (3%) (Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Ground Cumin, Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Ground Clove), Salt, Apple Purée, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Coriander, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cumin, Ground Cardamom

Check Jamie Oliver Korma Curry Paste 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamie Oliver Korma Curry Paste 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading