Is Jamies Hive To Table 100% Raw Honey & Comb, Pure Honey, 24 oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey comb
- pure raw honey
honey comb
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Raw Honey, Honey Comb
Check Jamies Hive To Table 100% Raw Honey & Comb, Pure Honey, 24 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamies Hive To Table 100% Raw Honey & Comb, Pure Honey, 24 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Jamies Hive To Table 100% Raw Honey & Comb, Pure Honey, 24 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


