Is Jamie's Hive to Table Lemon Infused Raw Honey Pure Honey 12 oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw honey
raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Honey, All Natural Lemon Extrac
Check Jamie's Hive to Table Lemon Infused Raw Honey Pure Honey 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie's Hive to Table Lemon Infused Raw Honey Pure Honey 12 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Nature Nate’s 100% Pure Raw Unfiltered Organic Honey – 16oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Great Value, Raw Honey, 32 oz Plastic Inverted Bottle, No Allergens
Great Value Organic Strained Raw Honey, 16 oz Inverted Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Jamie's Hive to Table Lemon Infused Raw Honey Pure Honey 12 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


