Is Jamieson Gentle Iron Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron (Ferrou Bisglycinate), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid). Cellulose, dicalcium phosphate, vegetable magnesium stearate, silica, water-soluble cellulose.
Check Jamieson Gentle Iron Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Gentle Iron Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


