Is Jamieson Natural Sources Energy Spray B12 Natural Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin, Hydroxocobalamin), Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Flavour (Raspberry), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Jamieson Natural Sources Energy Spray B12 Natural Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Natural Sources Energy Spray B12 Natural Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


