Is Jamieson Natural Sources Multi Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- brazilian palm tree wax
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, Gelatin (bovine), sorbitol, apple juice concentrate, citric acid, agar, natural flavours (strawberry, mixed berry), lactic acid, brazilian palm tree wax, vegetable oil, natural colour (anthocyanins).
Check Jamieson Natural Sources Multi Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Natural Sources Multi Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


