Is Jamieson Probiotic Extra Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- brazilian palm tree wax
- sucrose
- natural flavour
- tapioca syrup, sucrose, pectin, chicory root fibre, vegetable juice, natural flavour
brazilian palm tree wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacillus Subtilis Subsp. Inaquosorum (de111) 5 Billion Cfu/millions *ufc* Total Active Cells As Colony Forming Units (cfus), Guaranteed To Expiry. Also Contains: Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavour (raspberry), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax.
Check Jamieson Probiotic Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Probiotic Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


