Is Jamieson Probiotic Soy Free?

Ingredients
Probiotic Complex Providing: Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (uabla-12mc), Lactobacillus paracasei (ualpc-04mc), Bifidobacterium breve (uabbr-11mc), Lactobacillus gasseri (ualg-05mc), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (ualr-06mc), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (ualr-18mc), Lactobacillus acidophilus (dds-1mc), Lactobacillus plantarum (ualp-05mc), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (uabl-14mc), Bifidobacterium bifidum (uabb-10mc), Lactobacillus casei (ualc-03mc), Lactobacillus reuteri (ualre-16mc), Lactococcus lactis (uall-08mc), Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (uabi-13mc), Cellulose, Water-soluble cellulose, Inulin (Chicory root), Vegetable magnesium stearate, Silica.
Check Jamieson Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


