Is Jammin Sparkling Fruit Punch Drink 2 Litres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Carrot), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check Jammin Sparkling Fruit Punch Drink 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammin Sparkling Fruit Punch Drink 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Jammin Sparkling Fruit Punch Drink 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


