Is Jana Foods Gayo Azul Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Jana Foods Gayo Azul Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jana Foods Gayo Azul Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jana Foods Gayo Azul Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


