Is Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Red & Green Sweet Peppers, Dehydrated Onion Flakes, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion Flakes
Check Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Salt 9.5 oz
Fire & Smoke Society Vinny R's Italian Seasoning, 2.8 Ounce Mixed Spices & Seasonings
Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings
Where to buy
Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


