Is Janes Pub Style Chicken Breast Nuggets Fully Cooked Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy, golden exterior with a tender, juicy interior delivers a mild savory flavor suited to dipping. Often used for quick weeknight dinners, kid-friendly snacks, or party platters, reviewers commonly note overall consistent convenience and crispiness after reheating, with occasional comments about uneven breading or variable portion sizes and flavor intensity.

Description
Crispy, golden exterior with a tender, juicy interior delivers a mild savory flavor suited to dipping. Often used for quick weeknight dinners, kid-friendly snacks, or party platters, reviewers commonly note overall consistent convenience and crispiness after reheating, with occasional comments about uneven breading or variable portion sizes and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Salt, Pea Fibre, Sugar, Baking Powder, Spices, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavour, May Contain Egg
Check Janes Pub Style Chicken Breast Nuggets Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Janes Pub Style Chicken Breast Nuggets Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Janes Pub Style Chicken Breast Nuggets Fully Cooked is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


