Is Janes ultimates wings Sea Salt & Pepper Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings, Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Flavour, May Contain: Egg, Soy, Sauce: Cultured Buttermilk (2% Milk, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture), Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk (With Salt), Ranch Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Mushroom), Cultured Dextrose (With Maltodextrin), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Flavour, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid

Check Janes ultimates wings Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Janes ultimates wings Sea Salt & Pepper is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingLunch