Is Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- treenut
- coconut milk
treenut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Treenut And Milk
Check Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


