Is Jansal Valley Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Water, Jalapenos, Salt, Lactic Acid, White Vinegar, Caution: Due To Mechanical Pitting, A Pit Or Pit Fragment May Remain In The Olive
Check Jansal Valley Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jansal Valley Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Jansal Valley Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


