Is JAPANESE INSPIRED OKONAMI STREET FOOD SAUCE, OKONAMI Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED TOMATOES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RAISIN PASTE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, GARLIC, SPICE.

Check JAPANESE INSPIRED OKONAMI STREET FOOD SAUCE, OKONAMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGrilling