Is JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN BROTH, JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including chicken
  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor

including chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready to use ramen broth delivers a savory, umami forward flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that coats noodles and proteins. Common uses include preparing noodle bowls, simmering vegetables, building soup bases, and enriching sauces; reviewers cite convenient preparation, consistent taste, and deep richness, with occasional notes on saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken broth, tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), organic cane sugar, natural flavor (including chicken), ginger juice, cooked vegetable stock (celery, carrot, onion), spices (including ginger), onion

Check JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN BROTH, JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN BROTH, JAPANESE INSPIRED RAMEN SOY GINGER CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoup