Is The Spice Tailor Japanese Katsu Curry Sauce Meal Kit 245g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (14%), Apple Purée, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Cornflour, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Coconut Milk, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Spices, Salt, Dried Whole Spices (Red Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Star Anise, Coriander Seeds), Black Vinegar (contains Wheat), Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek Seeds, Garlic Powder, Ground Szechuan Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder
Check The Spice Tailor Japanese Katsu Curry Sauce Meal Kit 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Japanese Katsu Curry Sauce Meal Kit 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


