Is Japanese Marukawa Bubble Gum- Mix Flavored 5.4g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose, Corn Syrup, Citric & Malic & Tartaric Acids, Gum Arabic, Artificially Flavored, Juice (Grape, Orange, Strawberry), Color Added (Annatto Extract, Grape Skin Extract, FD&C Yellow 6), Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax.

Check Japanese Marukawa Bubble Gum- Mix Flavored 5.4g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Japanese Marukawa Bubble Gum- Mix Flavored 5.4g is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go