Is Japanese Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Potato Starch
Check Japanese Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Japanese Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


