Is Japanese Peanuts (4 Pound Bag) from Green Bulk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Potato Starch
Check Japanese Peanuts (4 Pound Bag) from Green Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Peanuts (4 Pound Bag) from Green Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Japanese Peanuts (4 Pound Bag) from Green Bulk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


