Is Japanese rice crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Water, Salt), Sugar, Wasabi Seasoning Powder (Sugar, Wasabi Powder (Wasabi Flavor, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein (Soy, Wheat, Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Monosodium Glutamate), Spices Mix (Onion, Pepper), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oxidized Starch, Seaweed Flakes, Glucose, Caramel Color (Ammonia), Paprika Oleoresin, Starch Glue, Green Color (FD&C Blue 1 + FD&C Yellow 5)

Check Japanese rice crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping