Is Wasabi Japanese Style Green Curry with Rice 450g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Green Curry Sauce (33%) (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Water, Green Curry Paste (Sugar, Spices, Herbs, Salt, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Coriander Root, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colours (E1520, E141, E433, E525)), Green Chilli, Miso Paste ( Soybean , Rice, Salt), Coriander, Lemon Juice (Lemon, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ))), Spice Purees, Corn Flour, Yuzu Juice), Chargrilled Chicken Breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Brine (Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup)), Green Beans, Seared Red Pepper, Edamame Bean ( Soybean )

Check Wasabi Japanese Style Green Curry with Rice 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch