Is JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHILI POWDER, IODIZED SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, OLEORESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), PRESERVATIVE GRINDOX (CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT), SODIUM BENZOATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


