Is JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHILI POWDER, IODIZED SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, OLEORESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40), PRESERVATIVE GRINDOX (CITRIC ACID, TBHQ AND BHT), SODIUM BENZOATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check JAPANESE-STYLE PEANUTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go